Search
Close this search box.

Today's Metal Prices

0 +
Countries
0 +
Indian Ports
0 +
Years historical data
Product23-Jan-202321-Jan-202320-Jan-202319-Jan-2023
Rs./Kg (Mumbai Local Prices)
Copper ArmatureClosed718713710
Copper cathod LME ++Closed806806800
CC Rod LME ++Closed823820818
Copper Cable scrapClosed746744739
Copper shell 40mmClosed768763760
Electrolytic Copper strip 25mmClosed768763760
ACR Copper Coil 3/8Closed828823820
Brass Sheet scrapClosed527527520
Brass Honey scrapClosed485485497
Brass Shell 40mmClosed613609603
Aluminium IngotClosed229229229
Aluminium utensil scrapClosed168168168
Zinc SlabClosed300298290
Lead ingotClosed198200198
Tin SlabClosed242524382388
Nickel CathodClosed240024252413
 
Currency Rate
US $Closed81.3281.3281.46
Euro €Closed87.9887.8987.95
UK £Closed1.241.231.23
 
[visualizer id="551" lazy="no" class=""]
Product26-02-202427-02-202428-02-202429-02-2024
Copper Armature708708707708
Copper Cathod755754749753
CC Rod757755752755
Copper Cable scrap724724723724
Brass Sheet Scrap515514513514
Brass Honey Scrap487488488488
Aluminium Ingot201202202204
Aluminium utensil162162162162
Zinc Ingot217218214216
Lead ingot183183180182
Tin Ingot2405238523612388
Nickel Cathod1458144814581483
US $83.3483.3383.3583.34
Euro €89.8989.9489.8689.58
UK GBP £105.10105.20104.96104.67

Extensive Global Trade Data

Acquire trade insights of over 195 Countries from our import-export data online platform and do maximum utilization of 20+ different filters such as Country, HS Code, Product Description, Port Names, Importer or Exporter Name, and more.

Countries' Trade Data

27+ Exclusive Countries : Burundi, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Turkey, Thailand, Singapore, Nigeria, Ghana, Bangladesh, Zimbabwe, Liberia, Malawi, Fiji, Tanzania, Uzbekistan, Zambia, Bolivia, DR Congo, and other countries.
54+ Detailed Countries : Burundi, Nicaragua, Singapore, Turkey, Thailand, Nigeria, Vietnam, Indonesia, Botswana, Russia, Ghana, Ivory Coast, Zimbabwe, Fiji, Namibia, Lesotho and more.

Shipment Data

Bill of Lading : Product Description, Importer, Exporter, etc.
Product Details : Brand, Model, Type, Category, Weight, etc.

Company Data

General Details : Name, Size, Type, Location, etc.
Business Details : Market Share, Import-Export Turnover, Industry, etc.

Contacts Data

Basic Information : Name of the Company, Profile of the Company
Contact Information : Phone Number, E-mail Address of the Company

Geographical Data

Country Import-Export Country : Origin Country, Destination Country, Supplier Country, etc.
Port Locations : Name of Loading Port of a Country, Name of Unloading Port of a Country